Press "Enter" to skip to content

Privacy Policy

This site referring to (lekreports.com) uses cookies to collect data from users and enable this site to function at its most wished state to get and properly serve the sites administrators and owner’s wishes. This site can track you, and your actives within this site.

Information and why and how we use it.

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality

This is intended to fit the sites values to improve and grow.

Cookies

As any website The Low Ethiopian Reports (lekreports.com) uses cookies to ensure that this site will operate and gain the most out of operating such a site as this site provides of which such contents are available herein.

Google

Google is one of our service givers, (Google Analytics one of the service givers to this sites data, Including Jetpack) which this site uses to ensure the most data to optimize the site and collect the data and the outreach of which the sites content is able to be accessed and read on the internet.

For more about Google and their polices please visit here: Analytics policies – Analytics Help (google.com)

Children’s Information on this site

If a parent or guardian suspects a child under the age of 13 is giving whatsoever personal information without the consent of a legal guardian or parent, please feel free to contact us at [email protected] Note:

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, the state of California has a law which stands and is binding to Californian consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at [email protected] mail.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

The GDPR Data protection Right is also another right which readers and users of this site some or all might possess or have the jurisdiction to apply such a protection right.

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at [email protected] at our mailing address online within the internet.

%d bloggers like this: